CALENDAR

2019

14 January, Uppsala Chamber Music Association

Chamber music programme with recorder player Per Gross

20 January London recital, Chelsea Arts Club

Haydn opus 20, Dutilleux, R. Schumann Op 41 no 3.

17 February, Betlehem church, Örebro Chamber Music Association

Berwald string quartet no.1, Gubajdulina reflections on the theme B-A-C-H, Schostakovich no. 3 .

30 March 18.00, Allhelgona church, Stockholm

Berwald string quartet no.1, Gubajdulina reflections on the theme B-A-C-H, Schostakovich no. 3 .

14 April Nacka church, Stockholm

St Johns passion.
12 Augusti Östergötlands Musikdagar, Crescendo, Norrköping

S-E Bäck Stråkkvartett Nr. 3, Gubajdulina Reflections on the theme B-A-C-H, Bartok no. 2

14 Augusti Östergötlands Musikdagar, Linköping

Mozart K. 458, Fanny Mendelssohn, Bartok No. 2

15-19 Augusti Kammarmusikfestival i Allhelgonakyrkan

Music by Fanny Mendelssohn, Valborg Aulin and Grazyna Bacewicz

21 Augusti 19.00 Musik på Slott och Herresäten, Stola Herrgård

9 October, Stockholm Chamber Music Festival, Riddarhuset

Haydn "Lark", Gran first performance, Schumann no. 3

24 October, St Andrews, Scotland, UK.

Haydn "Lark", A Beach, Schuman no. 3

27 October 16.00 Säffle Music Society

19 November, Spelrum, Falun

 

2018

19-20 January, Glafsfjorden Music Festival, Arvika

Franck piano quintet with Aristo Sham, etc.

7 February 19.00, Kalmar Castle

J. Haydn Opus 20 no 2, Valborg Aulin String Quartet no 1, Bartok String Quartet no 5

17 February 16.00, Trosa Chamber music association

J. Haydn Opus 20 no 2, Valborg Aulin String Quartet no 1, Bartok String Quartet no 5

18 February 16.00, Köping Chamber music association

J. Haydn Opus 20 no 2, Valborg Aulin String Quartet no 1, Bartok String Quartet no 5

23 February 19.00, Hanebo församlingshem

Valborg Aulin String Quartet no 1, Dutilleux Ainsi La Nuit, Bartok Quartet no 5

24 February 16.00, Huddiksvall

Valborg Aulin String Quartet no 1, Dutilleux Ainsi La Nuit, Bartok String Quartet no 5

8 March 19.00, Nockebyhus

J. Haydn Opus 20 no 2, Beethoven, Dutilleux, Valborg Aulin String Quartet no 1

15 March, Sundbyberg Chamber Music Festival

Chamber music programme with recorder player Per Gross

23 March, Immanuel church, Stockholm

Dutilleux, Gjeilo Music of the dark night etc.

24 March, Östergötland chamber music association

Haydn opus 20 no 2, Valborg Aulin String Quartet no 1, Beethoven opus 131

25 March, Nacka church, Stockholm

J.S. Bach St John Passion

17 May, Stockholm Chamber Music Festival, Riddarhuset, Stockholm

Chamber music programme with recorder player Per Gross and guitarist David Härenstam

9 June 19.30, Edinburgh Society of Musicians

Dutilleux Ainsi La Nuit, Valborg Aulin String Quartet no 1 and Bartok String Quartet no 5.

10 June 19.30, West End Festival: All Saints Church, Woodend Drive Jordanhill, Glasgow

Haydn String Quartet opus 20, movements from Dutilleux, Valborg Aulin String Quartet no 1

11 June, 16.00 FOR FIKA SAKE, Glasgow

Mozart g minor String Quintet +more, with Feargus Hetherington

12 June 14.00 Loch Awe, St Conan's Kirk

Haydn Opus 20, Mozart g minor String Quintet with Feargus Hetherington. Valborg Aulin String Quartet no 1.

14 June 19.30, London

Haydn Opus 20, Valborg Aulin String Quartet no 1, Dvorak Piano Quintet no 2 with Nico de Villiers

15 June 19.30, Marsden Mechanics Hall

Haydn Opus 20, Valborg Aulin String Quartet no 1 and more.

16 June 19.30, Wensleydale Concert Series, St Andrew's church, Aysgarth

Haydn Opus 20, Valborg Aulin String Quartet no 1, Dvorak Piano Quintet no 2 with Nico de Villiers

18 June, Nora Chamber Music Festival

Chamber music programme with recorder player Per Gross

27 June, Petruskyrkan, Danderyd, Stockholm

String quartet recital. Programme tbc.

1 July, Seglora church, Skansen, Stockholm

Chamber music programme with recorder player Per Gross

7 July 14.00, Djurgården church, Stockholm

Chamber music programme with recorder player Per Gross

19 August 18.00, Nyköping chamber music association

String quartet recital . Programme tbc.

24 August, Trädgården Music Festival, Stockholm

Chamber music with David Huang and friends.

25 August, Trädgården Music Festival, Stockholm

Chamber music with David Huang and friends.

17 October 19.00, Hässleholm Chamber Music Association

Chamber music programme with recorder player Per Gross

20 October 16.00, Pingstkyrkan, Södertälje Chamber Music Association

Valborg Aulin String Quartet no 1, Dutilleux Ainsi La Nuit, Bartok String Quartet no 5

22 October 12.00, Immanuel church, Stockholm

Chamber music programme with recorder player Per Gross

28 October 16.00, Katrineholm chamber music association

Chamber music programme with recorder player Per Gross

29 October 15.00 Shostakovich Centre, Paris.

Valborg Aulin String Quartet no 1, Dutilleux Ainsi La Nuit, Bartok String Quartet no 5

17 November 16.00, The Royal Concert Hall, Stockholm

Valborg Aulin String Quartet no 1, Dutilleux Ainsi La Nuit, Bartok String Quartet no 5

 

2017

 

8 January 15.00, Manhattan School of Music, N.Y. USA17 December 18.00, Nacka church

Mixed programme

18 February 17.00, Järfälla Kammarmusikförening, Stockholm

Dutilleux - Ainsi la Nuit, Ravel

12 March 19.30, London, Conway Hall

Grieg String Quartet no.1, Ravel SQ, Dutilleux - Ainsi la Nuit

15 March 19.30, London, St. Mary's Perivale

Dutilleux - Ainsi la Nuit, Mvmts by Grieg and Ravel, Dvorak Piano Quintet no.2 with Nico de Villiers

19 March 18.00,  Immanuel Church, Stockholm

Gjeilo - Music of the dark night.

9 April 18.00, Nacka church, Stockholm

J.S. Bach - St. John passion

14 April 11.00, Danderyd church, Stockholm

Mendelssohn and Haydn

14 April 15.00, Kummelby church, Stockholm

Haydn - The Seven Last Words Of Christ

30 May 19.00, Nacka church, Stockholm

W.A. Mozart - Mass

12 July 19.00, Lidingö church, Stockholm

Mixed programme with prizewinning recorder player Per Gross

13 July 19.00, Stora Sköndal church, Stockholm

Mixed string quartet programme

16 July 16.00, Drottningholm castle chapel, Stockholm

Mixed programme with prizewinning recorder player Per Gross

16 July 19.00, Östra Ryd church, Stockholm

Piano quintet programme together with pianist Dario Bonucelli.

20 July Kungsholmen church 19.00, Stockholm

Mixed string quartet programme

23 July 15.00, Seglora church, Skansen, Stockholm

String quartet program

3 August 19.30, Sofia church,  Stockholm

Dvorak piano quintet with Asuka Nakamura

6 August 18.00, Galtström church,  Sundsvall

"There is a voice in the Quartet"

9 August 19.00, Matteus church,  Stockholm

Dvorak piano quintet with Asuka Nakamura

20 August Camogli International Music festival, Italy

Valborg Aulin string quartet, Dvorak piano quintet no 2

22 August 19.00, Färingsö church,  Stockholm

Mixed programme with prizewinning recorder player Per Gross

22 October 18.00, Sofia church

Live Radio recording of music by Swedish composer Catharina Palmér

4 November 19.00, Årsta church

Fanny Mendelssohn, Beethoven op. 131

6 November 12.30, Bromma

Lunch time concert: Beethoven opus 131

8 November 19.00, Östersund

Fanny Mendelssohn String Quartet in E flat major, Dutilleux Ainsi La Nuit, Beethoven op.131 no 14

9 November 19.00, Tonhallen, Sundsvall 

Fanny Mendelssohn String Quartet in E flat major, Dutilleux Ainsi La Nuit, Beethoven op.131 no 14

10 November 18.30, Nacksta school, Sundsvall 

Fanny Mendelssohn String Quartet in E flat major, Dutilleux Ainsi La Nuit, Beethoven op.131 no 14

11 November 19.00, Sollefteå church 

Fanny Mendelssohn String Quartet in E flat major, Dutilleux Ainsi La Nuit, Beethoven op.131 no 14

16 November 19.30, Museum of the Nydahl Collection, Riddargatan 37, Stockholm

Fanny Mendelssohn String Quartet in E flat major, Dutilleux Ainsi La Nuit, Beethoven op.131 no 14

27 November 17.00, Musikaliska, Nybrokajen 11 

Royal Academy of Music Ceremonial gathering (closed event)

17 December 18.00, Nacka church

Mixed programme.

2016

 

1 July 19.00 Arnäs Chamber Music Festival.

Ravel SQ, Beethoven "Harp" quartet.

3 July 19.00 Gagnef.

Ravel SQ, Beethoven "Harp" quartet.

7 July 19.00 Nacka, Stockholm. 

Mvmts from Ravel, Beethoven, Grieg, Dutilleux etc.

10 July 19.30 Falkenberg

Ravel SQ, Beethoven "Harp" quartet

12 July 19.00 Västervåla

Mvmts from Ravel, Beethoven, Grieg, Dutilleux etc.

27 July 19.00 Ragunda

Mvmts from Ravel, Beethoven, Grieg, Dutilleux etc.

28 July 18.30 Umeå

Mvmts from Ravel, Beethoven, Grieg, Dutilleux etc.

30 July 19.00 Vaggeryd

Mvmts from Ravel, Beethoven, Grieg, Dutilleux etc.

31 July 15.00 Stockholm

Mvmts from Ravel, Beethoven, Grieg, Dutilleux etc.

2 August 19.30 Oskarshamn

Mvmts from Ravel, Beethoven, Grieg, Dutilleux etc.

4 August 19.00 Grängesberg

Mvmts from Ravel, Beethoven, Grieg, Dutilleux etc.

7 August 18.00 Njurunda

Mvmts from Ravel, Beethoven, Grieg, Dutilleux etc.

12 August 18.00 Allhelgona Kammarmusikfestival, Stockholm

Ravel SQ etc.

14 August 18.00 Allhelgona Kammarmusikfestival, Stockholm

Dutilleux - Ainsi la Nuit, Chausson concerto for violin string quartet and piano. With Nils-Erik Sparv-violin and Bengt Forsberg-piano

25 September 18.00 Södertälje, St. Ragnhild church

Dutilleux - Ainsi la Nuit, songs by Edith Piaf, Ravel SQ

15 October 16.00 Mariefred church

Dutilleux - Ainsi la Nuit, songs by Edith Piaf, Ravel SQ

30 October 18.00 Stockholm, Immanuel church

Goodall Requiem, S. Barber Adagio

5 November 18.30 Stockholm, Årsta church

Bach, Engström etc.

12 November 16.00 Kopparberg Chamber music association

Ravel SQ, Haydn Sunrise quartet, Grieg Romance

13 November 16.00 Stockholm, Danderyd church

Brahms Requiem, chamber version